Privacy Policy
Undo Redo Solution understand and respect that protection of your personal information is important to you. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose, retain and manage your privacy information and how we comply with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

YOUR CONSENT
By using our goods and services and continuing to use our website you consent to us collecting, maintaining, using and disclosing your personal information in the way described in this Privacy Policy.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our Goods and Services to you. We collect your data when you provide it to us by contacting us, filling out a form, joining a mailing list, making a purchase etc.

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED
We use a content management system called Ontraport which is fully secure so your data cannot be accessed by anyone other than Undo Redo Solutions staff.

We will never release your personal data such as name and email address without your permission or where it is required by law. However, we do use deidentified, aggregated data for reporting, such as how many people have participated in Undo Redo activities.

THIRD PARTY 
Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

Our goods and services may contain links to third party sites to enhance your user experience, including social media platforms, e-commerce platforms, ticket merchants, and external payment gateways (“Third Party Sites”). We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. Please refer directly to the privacy policies and statements of the operator of any Third Party Sites to obtain information regarding their data collection, use, and disclosure policies and we encourage you to reach out to them directly should you have any questions in connection with their services.

Our Privacy Policy will be updated from time to time at our sole discretion. Any updates become effective on posting the updated Privacy Policy on our Website, and we shall have no obligation to provide you with individual notice of such changes. You should review our Privacy Policy each time you visit our Website or provide us with personal information.

UPDATES OF PRIVACY POLICY
Our Privacy Policy will be updated from time to time at our sole discretion. Any updates become effective on posting the updated Privacy Policy on our Website, and we shall have no obligation to provide you with individual notice of such changes. You should review our Privacy Policy each time you visit our Website or provide us with personal information.

Updated 1st May, 2023.

If you are concerned about your privacy, feel free to contact us.
[bot_catcher]